top of page

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME

Reid custom steel road

FORK

Reid steel

SHIFTERS

Shimano A070 STI

FRONT DERAILLEUR

Shimano A070

REAR DERAILLEUR

Shimano A070

FREEWHEEL / CASSETTE

Shimano 7-speed freewheel

CHAINSET

Reid alloy compact chainset 34/50T

CHAIN

KMC Z8.3

BOTTOM BRACKET

Sealed bearing

BRAKES

C Star dual pivot callipers

BRAKE LEVERS

Shimano A070 STI

WHEELSET RIM

Reid double wall alloy

HUB

Quando alloy quick release

TYRES

Kenda 700 x 26C

HANDLEBARS

Alloy drop bars

STEM

Alloy A head road stem

GRIPS

Reid bar tape

SADDLE

Reid Sport

SEATPOST

Reid alloy micro adjust 25.4mm

PEDALS

PVC Platform, 9/16″ steel axle

* We reserve the right to make changes to the product specifications and information at any time without notice, including with respect to equipment, specifications, models, colours, and materials. This is especially poignant at the moment where Covid-19 has had a significant impact on production and we need to make changes to ensure we have products in the market.

GEOMETRIES

MEASUREMENTS50CM53CM56CM59CM
Top Tube Length530550565580
Seat Tube Length500530560590
Head Tube Length115125135150
Seat Tube Angle74747474
Head Tube Angle70707171
RC Length405405405405
BB Drop45454545
Fork Rake / Offset45454545
Front Centre608629635651
Wheelbase1009103010361052

Reid Classic Road Bike - size Medium

C$799.99 Regular Price
C$599.99Sale Price
    bottom of page