top of page

DESCRIPTION

Classically styled steel all-road/ gravel bike that is at home doing a city commute as it is riding down gravel paths and exploring new grounds.

Find your way to work each day and then get lost on the weekend with our Reid Original Gravel bike. Simply put, Gravel-grinders (AKA All-Road, Adventure Road or Dirt-Road-Racers) are like a CX (Cyclocross) bike built for Endurance riding. Ready to explore new grounds on this Reid gravel bike.

 

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME

Reid custom steel all-road

FORK

Reid custom steel

SHIFTERS

Shimano A070 STI

FRONT DERAILLEUR

Shimano A070

REAR DERAILLEUR

Shimano A070

FREEWHEEL / CASSETTE

Shimano 7-speed freewheel

CHAINSET

Reid alloy compact chainset 34/50T

CHAIN

KMC

BOTTOM BRACKET

Sealed bearing

BRAKES

Alloy cantilever brakes

BRAKE LEVERS

Shimano A070 STI

WHEELSET RIM

Reid double wall alloy

HUB

Alloy QR

TYRES

Kenda K1053 700 x 32C

HANDLEBARS

Reid compact alloy race bar

STEM

1-1/8″ alloy, oversize

GRIPS

Reid bar tape

SADDLE

Reid sport

SEATPOST

Reid alloy micro adjust 25.4mm

PEDALS

PVC platform, 9/16″ steel axle

* We reserve the right to make changes to the product specifications and information at any time without notice, including with respect to equipment, specifications, models, colours, and materials. This is especially poignant at the moment where Covid-19 has had a significant impact on production and we need to make changes to ensure we have products in the market.

Previous

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next

GEOMETRIES

MEASUREMENTS50CM53CM56CM59CM
Top Tube Length530550565580
Seat Tube Length500530560590
Head Tube Length130145160175
Seat Tube Angle7473.57373
Head Tube Angle70707171
RC Length430430430430
BB Drop70707070
Fork Rake / Offset45454545
Front Center600616622631
Wheelbase1021103610431051
Fork Length, Full374374374374

Reid Original Gravel Bike - size small

C$799.99 Regular Price
C$599.99Sale Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page